中文  |  English  |  English     

Mini Type PLC Fiber Splitter

Mini Type PLC Fiber Splitter

·Product Show (SC/APC Mini Type PLC Splitter )

 

(Mini type: No connector, SC/UPC, SC/APC...FC can be choosen)

·Product description

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. We provide a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.
The 1U Rack Mount type adopts 1U frame, or customize according to actual requirement. It can be installed in ODF canonically and syncretize with appreance of box/ cabinet body via canonical fiber distribution. 1xN, 2xN 1U Rack Mount Fiber PLC Splitter supports SC, LC, FC connectors for choice.

·Feature

● Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
● Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
● YD/T 2000.1-2009
● I RoHS

· Product Specification

1X NN≥2


PARAMETERS

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

1×128

Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber type

G657A 1or custom-defined

Pigtail length(m)

1.0(±0.1) or custom-defined

Insertion loss (dB)

≤3.8

≤7.2

≤10.3

≤13.6

≤16.9

≤20.4

≤23.5

Loss uniformity(dB)

max

≤0.8

≤1.0

≤1.2

≤1.5

≤1.8

≤2.0

≤2.0

Return loss (dB)

minimum

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

PDL (dB)

max

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.4

≤0.4

Directivity

minimum

≥55

Wavelength related loss(dB)

max

≤0.6

≤0.6

≤0.6

≤0.8

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.2

Working temp. ( ℃)

-40~85

Store temp. ( ℃)

-40~85

bare fiber

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

120*26*10

ABS package size(LxWxH)mm

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

150*130*25

Mini package size(Lx W x H)mm

55×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

100×40×6

120*50*12

2X N(N≥2)


PARAMETERS

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

2×128

Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber type

G657A 2 or custom-defined

Pigtail length(m)

1.0(±0.1) or custom-defined

Insertion loss (dB)

≤4.2

≤7.5

≤10.6

≤13.9

≤17.2

≤20.8

≤23.8

Loss uniformity(dB)

max

≤0.8

≤1.0

≤1.2

≤1.5

≤1.8

≤2.0

≤2.0

Return loss (dB)

minimum

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

PDL (dB)

max

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.4

≤0.4

Directivity

minimum

≥55

Wavelength related loss(dB)

max

≤0.6

≤0.6

≤0.6

≤0.8

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.2

Working temp. ( ℃)

-40~85

Store temp. ( ℃)

-40~85

bare fiber

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

120*26*10

ABS package size(LxWxH)mm

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

150*130*25

Mini package size(LxWxH)mm

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

100×40×6

120*50*12

Remark: these datas not include connector loss,Each connector will add 0.25dB loss, each adapter will add extra 0.2dB loss

· Applications

● FTTH (Fiber to the home)
● Access/PON distribution
● CATV NETWORK
● High reliability/Monitoring/other Network systems

1x(2,4...128) or 2x(2,4...128) Mini type PLC Splitter in FTTH Solution, Mini type PLC splitter can integrate multiple functions onto a single chip to significantly reduce size and . It is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power management. The following figure shows 1X(2,4 ,8,16,32,64,128) or 2X(2,4 ,8,16,32,64,128) PLC fiber splitter interconnected with GPON OLT and ONT through fiber optic splice closure.

Note: Splitter can be customized, up to 1X128 or 2X128

成网站人电影亚洲国产在线_欧美日韩精品一区二区在线_丁香五月久久婷婷综合拍